3.2v 200ah lithium ion prismatic cell supplier

Home » Products » 3.2v 200ah lithium ion prismatic cell supplier

3.2v 200ah lithium ion prismatic cell supplier

  • LiFePO4 polymer prismatic battery supply
  • Exceptionally High Power Performance
  • High Energy Density ( 110~140wh/Kg)
  • High Gravimetric and Volumetric Power Density.
  • Excellent Power-to-Energy Balance
  • Longer Cycle and Calendar Life
Inquiry Now

Description

3.2v 200ah lithium ion prismatic cell supplier in China. LiFePO4 Lithium Battery Module are incombustible in the event of mishandling during charge or discharge, they are more stable under overcharge or short circuit conditions and they can withstand high temperatures without decomposing. It is always ready for charge and use, with no need to charge after a full discharge.

GeePower® can design safe and reliable solutions to meet your specifications, from small single-cell packs to large battery packs. Already passed all of the safety tests(overcharge, overdischarge, over temperature, short circuit, drop, crush, needle puncture tests, etc). These battery cells do not catch fire, no explosion and no leakage. Pouch type has more surface area compared to Prismatic type (High Capacity Cell), therefore more effective in letting out heat.

 

These Lithium Iron Phosphate (LiFePO4) batteries, produced by GeePower here in China, are rated at more than 2000 recharge cycles, can be assembled in series and parallels with a battery management system (BMS).

Specifications of 3.2v 200ah lithium ion prismatic cell

GeePower – 3.2v 200ah lithium ion prismatic cell supplier
 3.2v 200ah lithium ion prismatic cell supplier Brand GeePower
Model Number GPLFP80182295
Capacity 200Ah (Can be customized)
Nominal Voltage 3.2V
Impedance ≤0.5mΩ
Size 82 x 182.5 x 283.5 mm
Cell weight 6.8kg
Charging time Standard charge: 5.0hours
Rapid charge: 0.3hours
Electric performance   Performance test curve
Download   GPLFP80182295_200AH

Variety of LiFePO4 Prismatic Battery

3.2v 200ah lithium ion prismatic cell supplier

 

Model No.Voltage
(V)
Capacity
(≥Ah)
Impedance
(≤mΩ)
Thickness
(≤mm)
Width
(≤mm)
Height
(≤mm)
Weight
(kg)
GPLFP451272253.2700.7451272292.2
GPLFP551362123.2750.856137197.52.5
GPLFP521272333.2800.7521272342.4
GPLFP711362163.21000.771.5137.5199.53
GPLFP461822953.21000.746182.52833
GPLFP901272253.21500.690127225.54.5
GPLFP531822953.21500.653.5182.52784.5
GPLFP641822953.21600.664182.52834.8
GPLFP711822953.21800.671.5182.5280.55.5
GPLFP801822953.22000.582182.5283.56.8
GPLFP721822953.22000.571.5182.5280.55.6
GPLFP501983453.22000.450.5198.5250.55.4
GPLFP843303963.25000.384330379.516

 

Customized service

At GeePower, we provide all your needs for custom lithium batteries. We carry a full line of different kinds of batteries

  • Voltage: 3.2V, 3.7V, 12V, 24V, 36V, 48V, 96V and more
  • Capacity: 5Ah~500Ah and more
  • Application: E-bike, E-scooter, Golf cart, Solar street light, Forklift, UPS, yacht, Electric vehicle, Energy storage system for wind and solar power, Household storage system and more

Case study

About us

Geepower manufactures high quality, high performance custom lithium ion (Li-ion) and lithium polymer battery packs and assemblies. Using advanced mechanical and electronic design tools, our expert battery design team will optimize your battery packs for better manufacturability, safety, and reliability, giving you the most dependable and cost effective custom lithium ion packs for your needs.

 Custom LiFePO4 Polymer Battery Manufacturer  Custom LiFePO4 Polymer Battery Manufacturer  Custom LiFePO4 Polymer Battery Manufacturer  Custom LiFePO4 Polymer Battery Manufacturer

 

Learn more about us

If you’re interested in purchasing Lithium batteries, be sure to check out the wide range of lithium batteries from GeePowr Energy Technology Co., Ltd. Our sales team is here to help with any questions or if you need to request a quote for custom design on your lithium batteries order.

In order to provide you a quotation, please tell us the battery cell type, battery pack size, voltage and capacity, application, discharge rate etc.

For more information about lithium batteries from us at geebattery.com, please email us at sales@geepower.cn. We look forward to hearing from you.

Get in touch

Mobile/WhatsApp/Wechat: +86-13790277376

Email: sales@geepower.cn

Skype: geepower.helen