3.2v 180ah prismatic lithium ion cells supplier

3.2v 180ah prismatic lithium ion cells supplier

  • LiFePO4 polymer prismatic battery supply
  • Exceptionally High Power Performance
  • High Energy Density ( 110~140wh/Kg)
  • High Gravimetric and Volumetric Power Density.
  • Excellent Power-to-Energy Balance
  • Longer Cycle and Calendar Life
Inquiry Now

Description

3.2v 180ah prismatic lithium ion cells supplier in China. Lithium Polymer Battery Pack has a wide range of applications, such as utility and renewable (solar and wind) energy storage, electric and hybrid vehicles (cars, buses, and trucks), uninterrupted power supply (UPS) for data centers, cell tower/communications power, marine vessels, stationary power generators and much more. We can produce OEM LiFePO4 battery packs(lithium iron phosphate battery) with high stability, safety and high discharge rate, according to different requirements for global customers.

GeePower Energy – The Best Partner for your Lithium Battery Solution & World High Performance LiFePO4 / Polymer Battery. GeePower LiFePO4 prismatic cells are optimized through the use of its battery management system (BMS), which provides control, balance and management of the cells. Offers an easy interface to commonly-used controllers to monitor and diagnose the system in real-time.

Already passed all of the safety tests(overcharge, overdischarge, over temperature, short circuit, drop, crush, needle puncture tests, etc). These battery cells do not catch fire, no explosion and no leakage. Pouch type has more surface area compared to Prismatic type (High Capacity Cell), therefore more effective in letting out heat.

 

These Lithium Iron Phosphate (LiFePO4) batteries, produced by GeePower here in China, are rated at more than 2000 recharge cycles, can be assembled in series and parallels with a battery management system (BMS).

Specifications of 3.2v 180ah prismatic lithium ion cells

GeePower – 3.2v 180ah prismatic lithium ion cells supplier
 3.2v 180ah prismatic lithium ion cells supplier Brand GeePower
Model Number GPLFP71182295
Capacity 180Ah (Can be customized)
Nominal Voltage 3.2V
Impedance ≤0.6mΩ
Size 71.5 x 182.5 x 280.5 mm
Cell weight 5.5kg
Charging time Standard charge: 5.0hours
Rapid charge: 0.3hours
Electric performance   Performance test curve
Download   GPLFP71182295_180AH

Variety of LiFePO4 Prismatic Battery

3.2v 180ah prismatic lithium ion cells supplier

Model No.Voltage
(V)
Capacity
(≥Ah)
Impedance
(≤mΩ)
Thickness
(≤mm)
Width
(≤mm)
Height
(≤mm)
Weight
(kg)
GPLFP451272253.2700.7451272292.2
GPLFP551362123.2750.856137197.52.5
GPLFP521272333.2800.7521272342.4
GPLFP711362163.21000.771.5137.5199.53
GPLFP461822953.21000.746182.52833
GPLFP901272253.21500.690127225.54.5
GPLFP531822953.21500.653.5182.52784.5
GPLFP641822953.21600.664182.52834.8
GPLFP711822953.21800.671.5182.5280.55.5
GPLFP801822953.22000.582182.5283.56.8
GPLFP721822953.22000.571.5182.5280.55.6
GPLFP501983453.22000.450.5198.5250.55.4
GPLFP843303963.25000.384330379.516

 

Customized service

At GeePower, we provide all your needs for custom lithium batteries. We carry a full line of different kinds of batteries

  • Voltage: 3.2V, 3.7V, 12V, 24V, 36V, 48V, 96V and more
  • Capacity: 5Ah~500Ah and more
  • Application: E-bike, E-scooter, Golf cart, Solar street light, Forklift, UPS, yacht, Electric vehicle, Energy storage system for wind and solar power, Household storage system and more

Case study

About us

Geepower manufactures high quality, high performance custom lithium ion (Li-ion) and lithium polymer battery packs and assemblies. Using advanced mechanical and electronic design tools, our expert battery design team will optimize your battery packs for better manufacturability, safety, and reliability, giving you the most dependable and cost effective custom lithium ion packs for your needs.

 Custom LiFePO4 Polymer Battery Manufacturer  Custom LiFePO4 Polymer Battery Manufacturer  Custom LiFePO4 Polymer Battery Manufacturer  Custom LiFePO4 Polymer Battery Manufacturer

 

Learn more about us

If you’re interested in purchasing Lithium batteries, be sure to check out the wide range of lithium batteries from GeePowr Energy Technology Co., Ltd. Our sales team is here to help with any questions or if you need to request a quote for custom design on your lithium batteries order.

In order to provide you a quotation, please tell us the battery cell type, battery pack size, voltage and capacity, application, discharge rate etc.

For more information about lithium batteries from us at geebattery.com, please email us at sales@geepower.cn. We look forward to hearing from you.

Get in touch

Mobile/WhatsApp/Wechat: +86-13790277376

Email: sales@geepower.cn

Skype: geepower.helen