3.2v 10ah large LiFePO4 pouch battery supply

Home » Products » 3.2v 10ah large LiFePO4 pouch battery supply

3.2v 10ah large LiFePO4 pouch battery supply

  • Lithium polymer pouch cells supply
  • Long cycle ability
  • No pollution to environment
  • Wide range of application
  • Inherent safety
  • Complete quality testing systems
  • Successfully Battery management system(BMS)
Inquiry Now

Description

3.2v 10ah large LiFePO4 pouch battery supply in China. Selecting single cells with good consistency and reliability, as well as quality BMS, we can customize 12V LiFePO4 battery packs for light bikes, 24V and 36V for standard electric bikes, and even 48V for sport or racing e-bikes.

LiFePO4 Battery has the highest power density of any rechargeable lithium battery. It is very light weight and offers great cycle life. Can be applicated in solar street lighting, solar storage, Solar Energy, UPS system, Golf Trundler, Electric Vehicle, EV car, Power Tool, Telecommunication Base Station,Telecom System, medical/hospital cart and more.

Already passed all of the safety tests(overcharge, overdischarge, over temperature, short circuit, drop, crush, needle puncture tests, etc). These battery cells do not catch fire, no explosion and no leakage. Pouch type has more surface area compared to Prismatic type (High Capacity Cell), therefore more effective in letting out heat.

 

These Lithium Iron Phosphate (LiFePO4) batteries, produced by GeePower here in China, are rated at more than 2000 recharge cycles, can be assembled in series and parallels with a battery management system (BMS).

Specifications of 3.2v 10ah large LiFePO4 pouch battery

GeePower – 3.2v 10ah large LiFePO4 pouch battery supply
 3.2v 10ah large LiFePO4 pouch battery supply Brand GeePower
Model Number GPLFP8081238
Capacity 10Ah (Can be customized)
Nominal Voltage 3.2V
Impedance ≤5.5mΩ
Size 8.2 x 82 x 240 mm
Cell weight 280g
Charging time Standard charge: 5.0hours
Rapid charge: 0.3hours
Electric performance   Performance test curve
Download   GPLFP72100131_6AH

Variety of LiFePO4 pouch cells

LiFePO4 pouch cells

Model No.Voltage
(V)
Capacity
(≥Ah)
Impedance
(≤mΩ)
Thickness
(≤mm)
Width
(≤mm)
Height
(≤mm)
Tab width
(±0.2mm)
Weight
(g)
GPLFP601001313.2586.210113320125
GPLFP721001313.2687.210113320150
GPLFP65812383.285.56.78224020230
GPLFP70702603.295.57.271.526220235
GPLFP80812383.2105.58.28224020280
GPLFP75702603.2105.57.771.526020265
GPLFP731501503.2105.57.515115220265
GPLFP90702603.2115.59.271.526220314
GPLFP95812383.2125.59.78224020316
GPLFP11812383.215311.58224020410
GPLFP901981413.21539.019914330405
GPLFP101281703.216.7310.512917220480
GPLFP941192083.217.539.712021030435
GPLFP111281703.218.8311.612917230468
GPLFP101192083.218.8310.512021030468
GPLFP651842463.22036.718424640525
GPLFP701732483.22037.217424840565
GPLFP721343053.22037.213530540560
GPLFP111981353.220311.5198.5135.550560
GPLFP901732483.22639.217425150712
GPLFP921732483.23039.217425140785
GPLFP101732483.23031017425150782
GPLFP111732483.233.5310.3174251501030
GPLFP781923203.23527.9193320501000
GPLFP951923203.24029.6193320501100
GPLFP111923203.250211.3193320501200
GPLFP131923203.260213.6193320501650
GPLFP88314332 3.26518.9315337851675
GPLFP11314332 3.2850.811315337802200

 

Customized service

At GeePower, we provide all your needs for custom lithium batteries. We carry a full line of different kinds of batteries

  • Voltage: 3.2V, 3.7V, 12V, 24V, 36V, 48V, 96V and more
  • Capacity: 5Ah~500Ah and more
  • Application: E-bike, E-scooter, Golf cart, Solar street light, Forklift, UPS, yacht, Electric vehicle, Energy storage system for wind and solar power, Household storage system and more

Case study

About us

Geepower manufactures high quality, high performance custom lithium ion (Li-ion) and lithium polymer battery packs and assemblies. Using advanced mechanical and electronic design tools, our expert battery design team will optimize your battery packs for better manufacturability, safety, and reliability, giving you the most dependable and cost effective custom lithium ion packs for your needs.

Custom LiFePO4 Polymer Battery Manufacturer

 

Learn more about us

If you’re interested in purchasing Lithium batteries, be sure to check out the wide range of lithium batteries from GeePowr Energy Technology Co., Ltd. Our sales team is here to help with any questions or if you need to request a quote for custom design on your lithium batteries order.

In order to provide you a quotation, please tell us the battery cell type, battery pack size, voltage and capacity, application, discharge rate etc.

For more information about lithium batteries from us at geebattery.com, please email us at sales@geepower.cn. We look forward to hearing from you.

Get in touch

Mobile/WhatsApp/Wechat: +86-13790277376

Email: sales@geepower.cn

Skype: geepower.helen